University News
WIU Home > News > County News
WIU Dean's List Spring 2017
Cook County, IL
Arlington Heights (60004)
- Kevin Daniel Harrington (Junior)
Bellwood (60104)
- Patrice Janay Winters (Sophomore)
Berkeley (60163)
- Sydney Mone'T Jackson (Senior)
Berwyn (60402)
- Miguel Avila (Sophomore)
- Sheila Amparo Bedolla-Palacios (Sophomore)
- Valerie Herrera (Sophomore)
Broadview (60155)
- Majida Alhassan (Sophomore)
Brookfield (60513)
- Benjamin M Brondos (Senior)
- Tea Elizabeth Wheat (Sophomore)
Burbank (60459)
- Minerva Diaz (Sophomore)
- Holly C W Melendy (Senior)
Calumet City (60409)
- Arielle Elayne Henry (Junior)
- Brigitte N Obu (Senior)
- Jada Daijzu Stafford (Freshman)
- Devin D Staples (Senior)
Chicago (60608)
- Concepcion Duran (Senior)
- Jessica Herrejon (Junior)
Chicago (60609)
- Shakenya Lastarr Cherry (Sophomore)
- Estefani Galan (Sophomore)
Chicago (60615)
- Geleesa K Moore (Junior)
- Nashya Tierra Pollard (Junior)
Chicago (60616)
- Doriana Janelle Carter (Senior)
Chicago (60617)
- Yvonne McAllister (Senior)
- Jamie McCann (Senior)
Chicago (60619)
- Quamesha Davis (Junior)
- Christian Alexander Gaines (Junior)
- Nyasha M Hall (Junior)
- Catherine Martin (Senior)
- Dominique Robinson (Senior)
- Alexis Davell Washup (Junior)
- Diamonique Marie White (Senior)
- Daysha Williamson (Freshman)
Chicago (60620)
- Camille Tenae Cotton (Senior)
- Raven Christiana Lawton (Junior)
- Jenna Lesure (Sophomore)
- Kevohn Philip McMahon (Sophomore)
Chicago (60623)
- Ambria Williams (Senior)
Chicago (60624)
- Demeria A Burke (Senior)
- Tacoreya K Clay (Sophomore)
- Charles Cook (Senior)
Chicago (60628)
- Shamirah S Binns (Senior)
- Da'Vya Audrianna McMillan (Junior)
- Larry Thomas Warr (Sophomore)
Chicago (60629)
- Cynthia Maldonado (Sophomore)
- Shanico Marqreanna Roberts (Senior)
Chicago (60630)
- Luz Bertha Bernal (Senior)
- Andrew J Kerin (Senior)
Chicago (60632)
- Jamie Jeaneth Flores (Junior)
- Keven Toledano (Freshman)
Chicago (60633)
- Nikolina M Medina (Senior)
Chicago (60634)
- Gavin Michael Byrne (Junior)
- Jennifer Juarez (Freshman)
- Erin Katherine Trybulec (Junior)
- Angelina Weglarczyk (Senior)
- Camilla Nicole Wisz (Senior)
Chicago (60637)
- Tashon Childs (Senior)
Chicago (60638)
- Stephanie Irene Cerveny (Senior)
- Crystal Rodarte (Junior)
Chicago (60639)
- Tony Perez (Senior)
- Marcus Terrell Wallace (Junior)
- Mercedes Crystal West (Senior)
Chicago (60641)
- Yomaira Michell Ayala (Senior)
- Melani Lopera (Senior)
- Gabriela Elizabeth Pecak (Sophomore)
- Aidee Villeda (Senior)
Chicago (60643)
- Martin William Beemsterboer (Freshman)
- Taveon Demeco Franklin (Junior)
- Brendan Harper (Sophomore)
- Jazlynd M Heavens (Junior)
- Kaylin Monique Murdock (Junior)
- Audrey Randolph (Senior)
Chicago (60644)
- Neferteri Johnson (Senior)
- Sean Stephen Mathis (Senior)
Chicago (60645)
- Robert Alexander (Senior)
Chicago (60646)
- Natalie Cervantes (Senior)
Chicago (60649)
- Brittany N McMullen (Senior)
- Randall James Owens (Senior)
- Jazzy Victoria Thomas (Senior)
Chicago (60651)
- Ariel Mariah Grady (Sophomore)
- Shamia Murphy (Junior)
- Diego Vazquez (Sophomore)
Chicago (60652)
- Kayla Rose Collins (Senior)
- Abrianna Shaquece Cummings (Junior)
- Dasia Hinkle (Junior)
Chicago (60653)
- Karl Preston Germany (Junior)
Chicago (60655)
- Carl Phillip Weydeman (Junior)
Chicago Heights (60411)
- Niasha N Anderson (Senior)
- Shaunnell Leshay Calhoun (Senior)
- Lenin Gamero (Senior)
- Erique Louis Johnson (Sophomore)
- Jasmine Leah Woods (Senior)
Chicago Ridge (60415)
- Jeremy Joseph Norton (Senior)
- Jessica Michele Xiques (Junior)
Cicero (60804)
- Janett Arcos (Senior)
- Luis Manuel Castanon (Senior)
- Yesenia Gradilla (Junior)
- Daniel Sandoval (Senior)
- Margarita Sotelo (Junior)
Country Club Hills (60478)
- Michael Cross (Junior)
- Eboni Denise Gill (Sophomore)
Des Plaines (60016)
- Tamer Eid (Senior)
- Lukas Michael Urbane (Senior)
Des Plaines (60018)
- Jason Adams (Sophomore)
Dolton (60419)
- Jayni Jasmine Brown (Sophomore)
Elk Grove Village (60007)
- Michael Joseph Bishoff (Senior)
- Nicholas John Kleszyk (Junior)
- Mark Lahtinen (Senior)
- Nicole Elizabeth Matej (Senior)
Elmwood Park (60707)
- Pamela Narmla Adjirackor (Senior)
Evanston (60202)
- Mario Baltazar (Senior)
Evergreen Park (60805)
- Annie Saba Gortowski (Senior)
- Brenna Catherine Smith (Senior)
Flossmoor (60422)
- Quadrea Allen (Senior)
- Kelsey M Chandler (Senior)
Franklin Park (60131)
- Daniel James Dorich (Senior)
- Marcos Herrera (Junior)
- David Joshua Heusel (Senior)
Hanover Park (60133)
- Jillian R Escobar (Senior)
- Amanda Nicole Manton (Senior)
Harvey (60426)
- Aheesha Jerea Fields (Senior)
Harwood Heights (60706)
- David Pupo-Belett (Sophomore)
Hazel Crest (60429)
- Jasmine Gray (Senior)
- Kyle Isaiah Mustiful-Brumfield (Junior)
Hickory Hills (60457)
- Paige Toland Stulginskis (Senior)
Hillside (60162)
- Kayla L Carter (Junior)
Hoffman Estates (60169)
- Brittney Hunter Douglas (Senior)
- Homer Homa Homa (Freshman)
- Brandon Gerald Mangan (Senior)
- Audrey R Tonkinson (Senior)
Hoffman Estates (60192)
- Nicolas Dejesus (Senior)
Homewood (60430)
- Ashley Fey Asauskas (Junior)
- Kristopher Traejon Breland (Senior)
- Armel Kouassi (Senior)
Lansing (60438)
- Kevin William Terpstra (Senior)
Lemont (60439)
- Rachel Marie Papiernik (Senior)
- Veronica Salazar (Sophomore)
Lynwood (60411)
- Rodrigo Isaac Estrada (Senior)
- Devone Takeith Verse-Harding (Senior)
Markham (60428)
- Kalynn Angelique Anderson (Junior)
Matteson (60443)
- Miriah D Murphy (Junior)
Maywood (60153)
- Edith Rocio Garcia (Junior)
Melrose Park (60164)
- Veronique N Kunca (Senior)
Midlothian (60445)
- Kiarra Williams (Senior)
Morton Grove (60053)
- Forest Dane Minx (Junior)
Mount Prospect (60056)
- Dennis Jang (Junior)
- Alexis Nicole Kalish (Senior)
- Michael A Shriber (Junior)
- Alex Vytautas Sutrinaitis (Senior)
- Natalie Vega (Senior)
- Jeffrey Michael Waisganis (Sophomore)
Niles (60714)
- Aimun S Alavi (Senior)
- Bonnie G Schultz (Senior)
Norridge (60706)
- Angel Colon (Freshman)
Northbrook (60062)
- Samantha Kerry Nusinow (Senior)
Oak Forest (60452)
- Allison Michelle Anson (Senior)
- Thomas R Favero (Sophomore)
- Maeghan Catherine Schreiber (Sophomore)
Oak Lawn (60453)
- Joshua Thomas Smith (Senior)
Oak Park (60302)
- Michael John Binecki (Sophomore)
Oak Park (60304)
- Claire E Jaffe-Notier (Senior)
- Delonne Devonte Wilkerson (Senior)
Orland Park (60462)
- Dana N Delgado (Senior)
- Julija K Lapp (Senior)
- Terrence Drew Petry (Senior)
- Paige Nichole Stansu (Junior)
- Emily Ann Szott (Senior)
Orland Park (60467)
- Nicholas Aaron Castro (Senior)
- Jessica Lynn Jirik (Senior)
- Michelle Margaret Kulovitz (Junior)
Palatine (60067)
- Bryce Mathew Artrip (Junior)
- Sarah Coombes (Sophomore)
- Robert Dmitri Jacques (Junior)
- Erin Christine Peiss (Senior)
- Crystal Grace Wilson (Senior)
Palatine (60074)
- David Baltz (Senior)
- Megan Lynn Kleinschmidt (Senior)
- Robyn Babar William (Junior)
Palos Hills (60465)
- Kamil Baldyga (Senior)
- Jazlyn Jaris Torres (Junior)
Prospect Heights (60070)
- Anthony James Clarke (Sophomore)
Richton Park (60471)
- Courtney L Peterson (Senior)
River Forest (60305)
- Elizabeth Arciniega-Feliz (Junior)
- Erin Nicole Dunn (Sophomore)
River Grove (60171)
- Stefanija Micevic (Junior)
Rolling Meadows (60008)
- Laura G Corbige (Sophomore)
- Emily Marie Hattory (Senior)
Schaumburg (60193)
- Daniel Christian Jarosz (Senior)
- Thomas James Loughman (Senior)
- Meghan Nichole Lowry (Senior)
Schaumburg (60194)
- Katrina Marie Keller (Sophomore)
Skokie (60077)
- Brandi Alexandra Efiom (Senior)
South Holland (60473)
- Terrance Black (Junior)
Streamwood (60107)
- Stiles William Brda (Senior)
- Jessy Keszycki (Senior)
- Joseph Tyler Reuther (Junior)
Summit (60501)
- Aaron Morrison (Sophomore)
Tinley Park (60477)
- Luke William Kirby (Sophomore)
- Kayla Ann Morphey (Senior)
Tinley Park (60487)
- Alyssa Lynn Martin (Senior)
Westchester (60154)
- Briani Zynette Shorter (Senior)
Wheeling (60090)
- Itzel Ariana Mata (Sophomore)
- Pedro Jesus Perez (Sophomore)
Worth (60482)
- Jacob A Morrison (Senior)
Connect with us: